ACEL New Voice Scholarships - Winners 2016

Click here to learn more about the New Voice Scholarships.

Category 1:
The 'New Voice' in School Leadership Scholarship

  Read more

Cath Apanah

TAS

Montrose Bay High

  Read more

Brendan Colville

NT

Acacia Hill School

  Read more

Jacques Du Toit

QLD

Riverside Christian College

  Read more

Hayley Dureau

VIC

Mount Waverly Secondary College

  Read more

Katrina Harte

NSW

Inaburra School

  Read more

Alexander Mason

QLD

Grace Lutheran College

  Read more

Aaron Mackinnon

VIC

Scoresby Secondary College

  Read more

Laura Searle

SA

Glenelg Primary School

  Read more

Paula Taylor

ACT

St Clare's College

Category 2:
The 'New Voice' in Educational Leadership Research Scholarship

  Read more

Geoffrey Gates

NSW

The Hills Grammar School

  Read more

Emma Goodall

SA

Department for Eucation and Child Development

  Read more

Alexandre Guedes

VIC

Thomas Carr College

  Read more

Amanda Heffernan

QLD

University of Southern QLD

  Read more

Deborah Netolicky

WA

Wesley College

  Read more

Catherine Scott-Jones

NT

NT Department of Education, Arnhem Division

  Read more

Kirk Zwangobani

ACT

Dickson College

Category 3:
The 'New Indigenous Voice' in School Leadership Scholarship

  Read more

Kate Axten

NT

Cantralian Middle School

  Read more

Haydon Staines

NT

NT Department of Education


ACEL New Voice Scholarships - Winners 2015



Category 1: The ‘New Voice’ in School Leadership Scholarship

This scholarship recognises an impressive ‘new voice’ in school leadership from each state and territory of Australia.

Merryn O'Dea
Curtin Primary School ACT
Zeina Chalich
St Finbar's Primary School NSW
Pablo Felipe Espinoza Alliende
Rosebery Middle School NT
Samantha Donovan
Helensvale State School QLD
Oliver Harms
Christian Brothers College SA
Adam James
The Hutchins School TAS
Shungo Sawaki
MacRobertson Girls High VIC
Felicity Lampard
Karratha Primary School WA

Category 2: The ‘New Voice’ In Educational Leadership Research Scholarship

This scholarship recognises an impressive ‘new voice’ in educational leadership research from each state and territory of Australia.

Lisa Dempsey
ACT Government ACT
Sean Kearney
University of Notre Dame NSW
Karen Trimmer
University of Southern Queensland QLD
Rebecca Vivian
The University of Adelaide SA
Jeff Thomas
University of Tasmania TAS
Venesser Fernandes
Monash University VIC
Mark Fielding
St Stephen's School WA

Category 3: The ‘New Indigenous Voice’ in School Leadership Scholarship

This scholarship recognises impressive new indigenous voices in educational leadership, with a total of four of these scholarships available nationally.

Jaimi-Lee Armstrong
St James Catholic College TAS
Jeanette McMahon
Winters Flat Primary School VIC
Trish Noy
Denison State School QLD

Click here to learn more about the New Voice Scholarships.